Now Enrolling for the 2022 Spring Semester! Apply HERE

TUITION AND FEES

AN AFFORDABLE EDUCATION 

 

PAY MY TUITION AND FEES

NET PRICE CALCULATOR

Simmons College of Kentucky is committed to providing an affordable education for all students. For the 2021-2022 academic years, Simmons’ tuition is priced at a reasonable $667 per credit hour, regardless of legal residency. With small class sizes and an exceptionally credentialed and dedicated faculty, Simmons College of Kentucky provides low price and great value. Our tuition and fees cover only one-third of our operational costs, and we work hard to raise funds to make up the difference so that we can keep our rates as low as possible.

COST OF ATTENDANCE

Off-CampusIndependent CommuterDependent Commuter
Tuition and Fees16,39016,39016,390
Books and Supplies1,0001,0001,000
Room and Board7,7944,6803,114
Transportation1,6021,6021,602
Personal/Misc.2,3942,3941,206
Total29,18026,06623,312

COST PER CREDIT HOUR

HoursTuitionFeesTuition + Fees
32,0011952,196
64,0021954,197
96,0031956,198
12 - 188,0001958,195
2110,00119510,196

WE’RE HERE TO HELP

Simmons wants to see you succeed. Learn about the FAFSA to help obtain your financial aid!

are you ready?

Fill out an application today to see what is possible at Simmons!

1018 South 7th Street

Louisville, Kentucky 40203

(502) 776-1443

© 2021 Simmons College of Kentucky.

All Rights Reserved

Simmons College of KY has been approved to participate in the National Council for State Authorization Reciprocity Agreements.

None of the Simmons College of KY programs lead to licensure.

Simmons College of Kentucky is nationally accredited by the Association of Biblical Higher Education